Persik Kediri
Persita
Solid pick
Persik Kediri score
On your slip: Home team scores
78%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 44%chance Persik Kediri win
- 3.1goals a game these two score between them
Persik Kediri average plenty of goals at home and face a defence that concedes: about 1.4 expected.
Who wins?
44%Persik Kediri
28%Draw
28%Persita
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Persik Kediri
expected goals
1.1Persita
Over 1.5 goals
73%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
Under 2.5 goals
54%
Under 3.5 goals
75%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
52%
Home team scores
76%
Away team scores
66%
Home team over 1.5 goals
42%
Away team over 1.5 goals
29%
Safer ways to back a side
Persik Kediri or draw
72%
Persita or draw
56%
Either team wins
72%
Persik Kediri, draw no bet
61%
Persita, draw no bet
39%
Persik Kediri +1.5
89%
Persita +1.5
78%
Persik Kediri +1 (Asian)
87%
Persita +1 (Asian)
72%
Persik Kediri or draw, 2 or more goals
53%
Persita or draw, 2 or more goals
39%
Persik Kediri or draw, 3 or more goals
31%
Persita or draw, 3 or more goals
21%
Persik Kediri win, both score
19%
Persik Kediri win, they blank
25%
Persita win, both score
13%
Persita win, they blank
15%
Persik Kediri score 2 or fewer
83%
Persita score 2 or fewer
90%
The numbers behind it
| Persik Kediri | Persita | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 2.0 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 1.5 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 7 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.