Asan Mugunghwa FC
Gimpo Citizen
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
76%
sure
- 2.2goals expected in this match
- 37%chance Asan Mugunghwa FC win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.2 goals.
Who wins?
37%Asan Mugunghwa FC
32%Draw
31%Gimpo Citizen
Goals
1.2Asan Mugunghwa FC
expected goals
1.0Gimpo Citizen
Over 1.5 goals
66%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
Under 2.5 goals
62%
Under 3.5 goals
82%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
46%
Home team scores
69%
Away team scores
65%
Home team over 1.5 goals
33%
Away team over 1.5 goals
28%
Safer ways to back a side
Asan Mugunghwa FC or draw
69%
Gimpo Citizen or draw
63%
Either team wins
68%
Asan Mugunghwa FC, draw no bet
55%
Gimpo Citizen, draw no bet
45%
Asan Mugunghwa FC +1.5
88%
Gimpo Citizen +1.5
84%
Asan Mugunghwa FC +1 (Asian)
85%
Gimpo Citizen +1 (Asian)
79%
Asan Mugunghwa FC or draw, 2 or more goals
45%
Gimpo Citizen or draw, 2 or more goals
40%
Asan Mugunghwa FC or draw, 3 or more goals
23%
Gimpo Citizen or draw, 3 or more goals
20%
Asan Mugunghwa FC win, both score
14%
Asan Mugunghwa FC win, they blank
23%
Gimpo Citizen win, both score
12%
Gimpo Citizen win, they blank
19%
Asan Mugunghwa FC score 2 or fewer
89%
Gimpo Citizen score 2 or fewer
91%
The numbers behind it
| Asan Mugunghwa FC | Gimpo Citizen | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.3 |
| 1.1 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 28 | Games this season | 28 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.