Consadole Sapporo
Shonan Bellmare
Solid pick
2 or more goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
78%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 40%chance Shonan Bellmare win
- 3.5goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
33%Consadole Sapporo
27%Draw
40%Shonan Bellmare
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Consadole Sapporo
expected goals
1.6Shonan Bellmare
Over 1.5 goals
81%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
Under 2.5 goals
42%
Under 3.5 goals
64%
Under 4.5 goals
81%
Both teams score
61%
Home team scores
75%
Away team scores
81%
Home team over 1.5 goals
40%
Away team over 1.5 goals
49%
Safer ways to back a side
Consadole Sapporo or draw
60%
Shonan Bellmare or draw
67%
Either team wins
73%
Consadole Sapporo, draw no bet
45%
Shonan Bellmare, draw no bet
55%
Consadole Sapporo +1.5
77%
Shonan Bellmare +1.5
86%
Consadole Sapporo +1 (Asian)
71%
Shonan Bellmare +1 (Asian)
83%
Consadole Sapporo or draw, 2 or more goals
45%
Shonan Bellmare or draw, 2 or more goals
56%
Consadole Sapporo or draw, 3 or more goals
29%
Shonan Bellmare or draw, 3 or more goals
37%
Consadole Sapporo win, both score
18%
Consadole Sapporo win, they blank
13%
Shonan Bellmare win, both score
24%
Shonan Bellmare win, they blank
19%
Consadole Sapporo score 2 or fewer
84%
Shonan Bellmare score 2 or fewer
77%
The numbers behind it
| Consadole Sapporo | Shonan Bellmare | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | Scored per game | 1.7 |
| 1.8 | Conceded per game | 1.4 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.0 |
| 33 | Games this season | 33 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.