Inter
Platense
Solid pick
2 or more goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
77%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 37%chance Platense win
- 2.8goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.9 goals in this match.
Who wins?
36%Inter
27%Draw
37%Platense
Goals
1.4Inter
expected goals
1.5Platense
Over 1.5 goals
80%
Over 2.5 goals
55%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
Under 2.5 goals
45%
Under 3.5 goals
67%
Under 4.5 goals
83%
Both teams score
60%
Home team scores
76%
Away team scores
77%
Home team over 1.5 goals
42%
Away team over 1.5 goals
43%
Safer ways to back a side
Inter or draw
63%
Platense or draw
64%
Either team wins
73%
Inter, draw no bet
49%
Platense, draw no bet
51%
Inter +1.5
82%
Platense +1.5
83%
Inter +1 (Asian)
78%
Platense +1 (Asian)
79%
Inter or draw, 2 or more goals
50%
Platense or draw, 2 or more goals
50%
Inter or draw, 3 or more goals
31%
Platense or draw, 3 or more goals
32%
Inter win, both score
19%
Inter win, they blank
17%
Platense win, both score
20%
Platense win, they blank
17%
Inter score 2 or fewer
82%
Platense score 2 or fewer
82%
The numbers behind it
| Inter | Platense | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.4 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 1.4 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 17 | Games this season | 17 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.