Coleraine FC
Glentoran
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.2goals expected in this match
- 42%chance Coleraine FC win
- 3.7goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.2 goals.
Who wins?
42%Coleraine FC
29%Draw
30%Glentoran
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.1Coleraine FC
expected goals
1.1Glentoran
Over 1.5 goals
66%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
Under 2.5 goals
62%
Under 3.5 goals
82%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
46%
Home team scores
67%
Away team scores
67%
Home team over 1.5 goals
30%
Away team over 1.5 goals
30%
Safer ways to back a side
Coleraine FC or draw
70%
Glentoran or draw
58%
Either team wins
71%
Coleraine FC, draw no bet
58%
Glentoran, draw no bet
42%
Coleraine FC +1.5
86%
Glentoran +1.5
86%
Coleraine FC +1 (Asian)
82%
Glentoran +1 (Asian)
82%
Coleraine FC or draw, 2 or more goals
43%
Glentoran or draw, 2 or more goals
43%
Coleraine FC or draw, 3 or more goals
21%
Glentoran or draw, 3 or more goals
21%
Coleraine FC win, both score
13%
Coleraine FC win, they blank
21%
Glentoran win, both score
13%
Glentoran win, they blank
21%
Coleraine FC score 2 or fewer
90%
Glentoran score 2 or fewer
90%
The numbers behind it
| Coleraine FC | Glentoran | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.4 | Scored per game | 1.3 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 0.8 |
| 2.6 | Scored, last 5 | 1.4 |
| 13 | Games this season | 12 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.