Rapperswil
Stade Nyonnais
Solid pick
Rapperswil score 2 or more
On your slip: Home team over 1.5 goals
77%
sure
- 3.5goals expected in this match
- 74%chance Rapperswil win
- 2.3goals a game these two score between them
Rapperswil score freely at home against a defence that concedes: about 2.8 expected goals.
Who wins?
74%Rapperswil
16%Draw
10%Stade Nyonnais
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.8Rapperswil
expected goals
0.7Stade Nyonnais
Over 1.5 goals
87%
Over 2.5 goals
68%
Over 3.5 goals
46%
Under 2.5 goals
32%
Under 3.5 goals
54%
Under 4.5 goals
72%
Both teams score
48%
Home team scores
93%
Away team scores
51%
Home team over 1.5 goals
77%
Away team over 1.5 goals
16%
Safer ways to back a side
Rapperswil or draw
90%
Stade Nyonnais or draw
26%
Either team wins
84%
Rapperswil, draw no bet
88%
Stade Nyonnais, draw no bet
12%
Rapperswil +1.5
93%
Stade Nyonnais +1.5
39%
Rapperswil +1 (Asian)
93%
Stade Nyonnais +1 (Asian)
25%
Rapperswil or draw, 2 or more goals
82%
Stade Nyonnais or draw, 2 or more goals
15%
Rapperswil or draw, 3 or more goals
64%
Stade Nyonnais or draw, 3 or more goals
8%
Rapperswil win, both score
34%
Rapperswil win, they blank
46%
Stade Nyonnais win, both score
4%
Stade Nyonnais win, they blank
3%
Rapperswil score 2 or fewer
47%
Stade Nyonnais score 2 or fewer
92%
The numbers behind it
| Rapperswil | Stade Nyonnais | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Scored per game | 0.7 |
| 1.9 | Conceded per game | 2.5 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 0.6 |
| 11 | Games this season | 11 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.