Rapid
Csikszereda
Solid pick
Rapid win
On your slip: Home win
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 78%chance Rapid win
- 2.3goals a game these two score between them
Rapid are expected to outscore Csikszereda at home, roughly 2.3 goals to 0.5.
Who wins?
78%Rapid
17%Draw
6%Csikszereda
Goals
2.3Rapid
expected goals
0.5Csikszereda
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
36%
Home team scores
90%
Away team scores
40%
Home team over 1.5 goals
67%
Away team over 1.5 goals
9%
Safer ways to back a side
Rapid or draw
93%
Csikszereda or draw
22%
Either team wins
83%
Rapid, draw no bet
90%
Csikszereda, draw no bet
7%
Rapid +1.5
93%
Csikszereda +1.5
45%
Rapid +1 (Asian)
93%
Csikszereda +1 (Asian)
29%
Rapid or draw, 2 or more goals
74%
Csikszereda or draw, 2 or more goals
13%
Rapid or draw, 3 or more goals
51%
Csikszereda or draw, 3 or more goals
5%
Rapid win, both score
24%
Rapid win, they blank
54%
Csikszereda win, both score
3%
Csikszereda win, they blank
3%
Rapid score 2 or fewer
59%
Csikszereda score 2 or fewer
92%
The numbers behind it
| Rapid | Csikszereda | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | Scored per game | 0.7 |
| 1.0 | Conceded per game | 2.0 |
| 1.8 | Scored, last 5 | 0.8 |
| 13 | Games this season | 13 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.