Lyngby
Randers FC
Solid pick
2 or more goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
78%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 38%chance Lyngby win
- 2.4goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
38%Lyngby
26%Draw
36%Randers FC
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Lyngby
expected goals
1.5Randers FC
Over 1.5 goals
81%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
Over 3.5 goals
34%
Under 2.5 goals
43%
Under 3.5 goals
66%
Under 4.5 goals
82%
Both teams score
61%
Home team scores
76%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
42%
Away team over 1.5 goals
45%
Safer ways to back a side
Lyngby or draw
64%
Randers FC or draw
62%
Either team wins
74%
Lyngby, draw no bet
51%
Randers FC, draw no bet
49%
Lyngby +1.5
81%
Randers FC +1.5
83%
Lyngby +1 (Asian)
76%
Randers FC +1 (Asian)
80%
Lyngby or draw, 2 or more goals
49%
Randers FC or draw, 2 or more goals
52%
Lyngby or draw, 3 or more goals
31%
Randers FC or draw, 3 or more goals
34%
Lyngby win, both score
19%
Lyngby win, they blank
16%
Randers FC win, both score
21%
Randers FC win, they blank
17%
Lyngby score 2 or fewer
82%
Randers FC score 2 or fewer
80%
The numbers behind it
| Lyngby | Randers FC | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.0 |
| 2.2 | Conceded per game | 1.6 |
| 2.0 | Scored, last 5 | 0.6 |
| 12 | Games this season | 12 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.