Konyaspor
Galatasaray
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
79%
sure
- 2.0goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Galatasaray win
- 2.8goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.0 goals.
Who wins?
27%Konyaspor
30%Draw
43%Galatasaray
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.0Konyaspor
expected goals
1.0Galatasaray
Over 1.5 goals
60%
Over 2.5 goals
32%
Over 3.5 goals
14%
Under 2.5 goals
68%
Under 3.5 goals
86%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
41%
Home team scores
62%
Away team scores
64%
Home team over 1.5 goals
25%
Away team over 1.5 goals
27%
Safer ways to back a side
Konyaspor or draw
57%
Galatasaray or draw
73%
Either team wins
70%
Konyaspor, draw no bet
39%
Galatasaray, draw no bet
61%
Konyaspor +1.5
86%
Galatasaray +1.5
88%
Konyaspor +1 (Asian)
82%
Galatasaray +1 (Asian)
85%
Konyaspor or draw, 2 or more goals
38%
Galatasaray or draw, 2 or more goals
41%
Konyaspor or draw, 3 or more goals
17%
Galatasaray or draw, 3 or more goals
19%
Konyaspor win, both score
11%
Konyaspor win, they blank
21%
Galatasaray win, both score
12%
Galatasaray win, they blank
23%
Konyaspor score 2 or fewer
93%
Galatasaray score 2 or fewer
91%
The numbers behind it
| Konyaspor | Galatasaray | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | Scored per game | 2.1 |
| 1.0 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 9 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.