Shakhtar Donetsk
Obolon Kyiv
Solid pick
Shakhtar Donetsk win
On your slip: Home win
79%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 82%chance Shakhtar Donetsk win
- 2.0goals a game these two score between them
Shakhtar Donetsk are expected to outscore Obolon Kyiv at home, roughly 2.2 goals to 0.3.
Who wins?
82%Shakhtar Donetsk
15%Draw
3%Obolon Kyiv
Goals
2.2Shakhtar Donetsk
expected goals
0.3Obolon Kyiv
Over 1.5 goals
72%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
Under 2.5 goals
54%
Under 3.5 goals
76%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
23%
Home team scores
89%
Away team scores
25%
Home team over 1.5 goals
65%
Away team over 1.5 goals
3%
Safer ways to back a side
Shakhtar Donetsk or draw
93%
Obolon Kyiv or draw
18%
Either team wins
85%
Shakhtar Donetsk, draw no bet
90%
Obolon Kyiv, draw no bet
4%
Shakhtar Donetsk +1.5
93%
Obolon Kyiv +1.5
42%
Shakhtar Donetsk +1 (Asian)
93%
Obolon Kyiv +1 (Asian)
24%
Shakhtar Donetsk or draw, 2 or more goals
71%
Obolon Kyiv or draw, 2 or more goals
8%
Shakhtar Donetsk or draw, 3 or more goals
45%
Obolon Kyiv or draw, 3 or more goals
2%
Shakhtar Donetsk win, both score
15%
Shakhtar Donetsk win, they blank
66%
Obolon Kyiv win, both score
1%
Obolon Kyiv win, they blank
2%
Shakhtar Donetsk score 2 or fewer
62%
Obolon Kyiv score 2 or fewer
92%
The numbers behind it
| Shakhtar Donetsk | Obolon Kyiv | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.6 | Scored per game | 0.4 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 1.7 |
| 1.6 | Scored, last 5 | 0.8 |
| 10 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.