Tzeirey Tira
Hapoel Marmorek
Solid pick
Hapoel Marmorek win or draw, plus 2 or more goals
On your slip: Away or draw & over 1.5 goals
77%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 70%chance Hapoel Marmorek win
- 1.5goals a game these two score between them
Hapoel Marmorek should avoid defeat and this match should have goals, about 3.0.
Who wins?
12%Tzeirey Tira
18%Draw
70%Hapoel Marmorek
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.5Tzeirey Tira
expected goals
2.5Hapoel Marmorek
Over 1.5 goals
80%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
Over 3.5 goals
35%
Under 2.5 goals
43%
Under 3.5 goals
65%
Under 4.5 goals
82%
Both teams score
36%
Home team scores
39%
Away team scores
88%
Home team over 1.5 goals
9%
Away team over 1.5 goals
71%
Safer ways to back a side
Tzeirey Tira or draw
30%
Hapoel Marmorek or draw
88%
Either team wins
82%
Tzeirey Tira, draw no bet
14%
Hapoel Marmorek, draw no bet
86%
Tzeirey Tira +1.5
41%
Hapoel Marmorek +1.5
92%
Tzeirey Tira +1 (Asian)
25%
Hapoel Marmorek +1 (Asian)
92%
Tzeirey Tira or draw, 2 or more goals
12%
Hapoel Marmorek or draw, 2 or more goals
77%
Tzeirey Tira or draw, 3 or more goals
5%
Hapoel Marmorek or draw, 3 or more goals
55%
Tzeirey Tira win, both score
2%
Tzeirey Tira win, they blank
3%
Hapoel Marmorek win, both score
25%
Hapoel Marmorek win, they blank
55%
Tzeirey Tira score 2 or fewer
93%
Hapoel Marmorek score 2 or fewer
55%
The numbers behind it
| Tzeirey Tira | Hapoel Marmorek | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | Scored per game | 1.2 |
| 2.1 | Conceded per game | 1.1 |
| 0.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 8 | Games this season | 8 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.