Venezia
Inter
Solid pick
Inter win or draw, plus 2+ goals
On your slip: Away or draw & over 1.5 goals
79%
sure
- 3.3goals expected in this match
- 74%chance Inter win
- 3.6goals a game these two score between them
Inter should avoid defeat and this match should have goals, about 3.3.
Who wins?
10%Venezia
17%Draw
74%Inter
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.8Venezia
expected goals
2.5Inter
Over 1.5 goals
85%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
Over 3.5 goals
42%
Under 2.5 goals
36%
Under 3.5 goals
58%
Under 4.5 goals
76%
Both teams score
50%
Home team scores
53%
Away team scores
88%
Home team over 1.5 goals
18%
Away team over 1.5 goals
72%
Safer ways to back a side
Venezia or draw
26%
Inter or draw
90%
Either team wins
83%
Venezia, draw no bet
12%
Inter, draw no bet
88%
Venezia +1.5
46%
Inter +1.5
92%
Venezia or draw, 2+ goals
18%
Inter or draw, 2+ goals
79%
The numbers behind it
| Venezia | Inter | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | Scored per game | 2.9 |
| 2.1 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 2.4 |
| 8 | Games this season | 8 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.