Puerto Cabello
Caracas FC
Solid pick
Puerto Cabello win or draw
On your slip: Home or draw
77%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 55%chance Puerto Cabello win
- 2.5goals a game these two score between them
Puerto Cabello are hard to beat at home; Caracas FC are expected to manage only about 1.0 goals.
Who wins?
55%Puerto Cabello
25%Draw
19%Caracas FC
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.8Puerto Cabello
expected goals
1.0Caracas FC
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
53%
Home team scores
84%
Away team scores
62%
Home team over 1.5 goals
55%
Away team over 1.5 goals
25%
Safer ways to back a side
Puerto Cabello or draw
81%
Caracas FC or draw
45%
Either team wins
75%
Puerto Cabello, draw no bet
74%
Caracas FC, draw no bet
26%
Puerto Cabello +1.5
93%
Caracas FC +1.5
67%
Puerto Cabello or draw, 2+ goals
64%
Caracas FC or draw, 2+ goals
31%
The numbers behind it
| Puerto Cabello | Caracas FC | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.1 |
| 1.1 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 2.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 34 | Games this season | 27 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.