Barnet
York
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
78%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 44%chance Barnet win
- 3.9goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
44%Barnet
26%Draw
30%York
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Barnet
expected goals
1.4York
Over 1.5 goals
81%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
Over 3.5 goals
35%
Under 2.5 goals
43%
Under 3.5 goals
65%
Under 4.5 goals
82%
Both teams score
61%
Home team scores
81%
Away team scores
74%
Home team over 1.5 goals
49%
Away team over 1.5 goals
39%
Safer ways to back a side
Barnet or draw
70%
York or draw
56%
Either team wins
74%
Barnet, draw no bet
60%
York, draw no bet
40%
Barnet +1.5
86%
York +1.5
77%
Barnet or draw, 2+ goals
56%
York or draw, 2+ goals
45%
The numbers behind it
| Barnet | York | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | Scored per game | 1.8 |
| 1.5 | Conceded per game | 1.1 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 11 | Games this season | 12 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.