Club Tijuana
Santos Laguna
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 42%chance Club Tijuana win
- 2.9goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.8 goals in this match.
Who wins?
42%Club Tijuana
27%Draw
31%Santos Laguna
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.5Club Tijuana
expected goals
1.3Santos Laguna
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
58%
Home team scores
77%
Away team scores
74%
Home team over 1.5 goals
43%
Away team over 1.5 goals
39%
Safer ways to back a side
Club Tijuana or draw
69%
Santos Laguna or draw
58%
Either team wins
73%
Club Tijuana, draw no bet
57%
Santos Laguna, draw no bet
43%
Club Tijuana +1.5
84%
Santos Laguna +1.5
81%
Club Tijuana or draw, 2+ goals
52%
Santos Laguna or draw, 2+ goals
47%
The numbers behind it
| Club Tijuana | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.5 |
| 1.3 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.6 |
| 12 | Games this season | 13 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.