Atalanta
Frosinone
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
76%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 46%chance Atalanta win
- 3.3goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.9 goals in this match.
Who wins?
46%Atalanta
26%Draw
29%Frosinone
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Atalanta
expected goals
1.3Frosinone
Over 1.5 goals
79%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
Under 2.5 goals
46%
Under 3.5 goals
68%
Under 4.5 goals
84%
Both teams score
59%
Home team scores
79%
Away team scores
73%
Home team over 1.5 goals
46%
Away team over 1.5 goals
37%
Safer ways to back a side
Atalanta or draw
71%
Frosinone or draw
54%
Either team wins
74%
Atalanta, draw no bet
61%
Frosinone, draw no bet
39%
Atalanta +1.5
86%
Frosinone +1.5
78%
Atalanta or draw, 2+ goals
54%
Frosinone or draw, 2+ goals
45%
The numbers behind it
| Atalanta | Frosinone | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.9 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 1.6 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 7 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.