Wuhan Three Towns
Shandong Taishan
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
76%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 42%chance Shandong Taishan win
- 3.3goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.9 goals in this match.
Who wins?
32%Wuhan Three Towns
26%Draw
42%Shandong Taishan
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Wuhan Three Towns
expected goals
1.5Shandong Taishan
Over 1.5 goals
79%
Over 2.5 goals
55%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
Under 2.5 goals
45%
Under 3.5 goals
68%
Under 4.5 goals
84%
Both teams score
59%
Home team scores
75%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
40%
Away team over 1.5 goals
44%
Safer ways to back a side
Wuhan Three Towns or draw
58%
Shandong Taishan or draw
68%
Either team wins
74%
Wuhan Three Towns, draw no bet
43%
Shandong Taishan, draw no bet
57%
Wuhan Three Towns +1.5
80%
Shandong Taishan +1.5
84%
Wuhan Three Towns or draw, 2+ goals
47%
Shandong Taishan or draw, 2+ goals
52%
The numbers behind it
| Wuhan Three Towns | Shandong Taishan | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Scored per game | 1.9 |
| 1.8 | Conceded per game | 1.6 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 28 | Games this season | 28 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.