Santos
Bahia
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
77%
sure
- 2.9goals expected in this match
- 44%chance Santos win
- 3.0goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.9 goals in this match.
Who wins?
44%Santos
26%Draw
30%Bahia
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Santos
expected goals
1.4Bahia
Over 1.5 goals
80%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
Over 3.5 goals
34%
Under 2.5 goals
44%
Under 3.5 goals
66%
Under 4.5 goals
83%
Both teams score
60%
Home team scores
79%
Away team scores
74%
Home team over 1.5 goals
46%
Away team over 1.5 goals
40%
Safer ways to back a side
Santos or draw
70%
Bahia or draw
56%
Either team wins
74%
Santos, draw no bet
59%
Bahia, draw no bet
41%
Santos +1.5
85%
Bahia +1.5
79%
Santos or draw, 2+ goals
54%
Bahia or draw, 2+ goals
46%
The numbers behind it
| Santos | Bahia | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Scored per game | 1.4 |
| 1.5 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 1.8 | Scored, last 5 | 0.8 |
| 31 | Games this season | 31 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.