Vitoria
Athletico Paranaense
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
79%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 45%chance Vitoria win
- 2.7goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
45%Vitoria
26%Draw
29%Athletico Paranaense
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.8Vitoria
expected goals
1.2Athletico Paranaense
Over 1.5 goals
82%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
Under 2.5 goals
42%
Under 3.5 goals
64%
Under 4.5 goals
81%
Both teams score
60%
Home team scores
83%
Away team scores
71%
Home team over 1.5 goals
53%
Away team over 1.5 goals
36%
Safer ways to back a side
Vitoria or draw
71%
Athletico Paranaense or draw
55%
Either team wins
74%
Vitoria, draw no bet
61%
Athletico Paranaense, draw no bet
39%
Vitoria +1.5
89%
Athletico Paranaense +1.5
73%
Vitoria or draw, 2+ goals
61%
Athletico Paranaense or draw, 2+ goals
40%
The numbers behind it
| Vitoria | Athletico Paranaense | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 1.5 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 1.8 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 31 | Games this season | 31 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.