Charlton
Norwich City
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
79%
sure
- 2.1goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Charlton win
- 2.5goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.1 goals.
Who wins?
43%Charlton
29%Draw
28%Norwich City
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Charlton
expected goals
0.8Norwich City
Over 1.5 goals
63%
Over 2.5 goals
35%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
Under 2.5 goals
65%
Under 3.5 goals
84%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
40%
Home team scores
74%
Away team scores
53%
Home team over 1.5 goals
39%
Away team over 1.5 goals
17%
Safer ways to back a side
Charlton or draw
72%
Norwich City or draw
57%
Either team wins
71%
Charlton, draw no bet
61%
Norwich City, draw no bet
39%
Charlton +1.5
93%
Norwich City +1.5
75%
Charlton or draw, 2+ goals
52%
Norwich City or draw, 2+ goals
29%
The numbers behind it
| Charlton | Norwich City | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.9 | Scored per game | 1.5 |
| 1.4 | Conceded per game | 1.9 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 0.8 |
| 11 | Games this season | 11 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.