Lens
Paris FC
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 42%chance Lens win
- 3.7goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.8 goals in this match.
Who wins?
42%Lens
27%Draw
31%Paris FC
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Lens
expected goals
1.2Paris FC
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
57%
Home team scores
79%
Away team scores
71%
Home team over 1.5 goals
46%
Away team over 1.5 goals
35%
Safer ways to back a side
Lens or draw
69%
Paris FC or draw
58%
Either team wins
73%
Lens, draw no bet
58%
Paris FC, draw no bet
42%
Lens +1.5
87%
Paris FC +1.5
77%
Lens or draw, 2+ goals
56%
Paris FC or draw, 2+ goals
42%
The numbers behind it
| Lens | Paris FC | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.0 | Scored per game | 1.7 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 1.0 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 7 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.