Pakhtakor
Neftchi
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
84%
sure
- 3.5goals expected in this match
- 38%chance Neftchi win
- 4.1goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.5 goals in this match.
Who wins?
37%Pakhtakor
25%Draw
38%Neftchi
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Pakhtakor
expected goals
1.8Neftchi
Over 1.5 goals
87%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Over 3.5 goals
46%
Under 2.5 goals
33%
Under 3.5 goals
54%
Under 4.5 goals
73%
Both teams score
69%
Home team scores
81%
Away team scores
84%
Home team over 1.5 goals
49%
Away team over 1.5 goals
54%
Safer ways to back a side
Pakhtakor or draw
62%
Neftchi or draw
63%
Either team wins
75%
Pakhtakor, draw no bet
50%
Neftchi, draw no bet
50%
Pakhtakor +1.5
77%
Neftchi +1.5
83%
Pakhtakor or draw, 2+ goals
50%
Neftchi or draw, 2+ goals
57%
The numbers behind it
| Pakhtakor | Neftchi | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.8 | Scored per game | 2.3 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 0.9 |
| 1.6 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 24 | Games this season | 24 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.