Araz
Qabala
Solid pick
Araz win or draw
On your slip: Home or draw
77%
sure
- 2.1goals expected in this match
- 50%chance Araz win
- 1.1goals a game these two score between them
Araz are hard to beat at home; Qabala are expected to manage only about 0.7 goals.
Who wins?
50%Araz
31%Draw
19%Qabala
Goals
1.3Araz
expected goals
0.7Qabala
Over 1.5 goals
62%
Over 2.5 goals
34%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
Under 2.5 goals
66%
Under 3.5 goals
84%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
39%
Home team scores
74%
Away team scores
52%
Home team over 1.5 goals
39%
Away team over 1.5 goals
17%
Safer ways to back a side
Araz or draw
81%
Qabala or draw
50%
Either team wins
69%
Araz, draw no bet
72%
Qabala, draw no bet
28%
Araz +1.5
93%
Qabala +1.5
75%
Araz or draw, 2+ goals
51%
Qabala or draw, 2+ goals
28%
The numbers behind it
| Araz | Qabala | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.8 | Scored per game | 0.4 |
| 2.1 | Conceded per game | 1.9 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 0.6 |
| 8 | Games this season | 8 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.