Hapoel Hadera
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
77%
sure
- 2.2goals expected in this match
- 41%chance Maccabi Kiryat Malachi win
- 3.4goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.2 goals.
Who wins?
29%Hapoel Hadera
30%Draw
41%Maccabi Kiryat Malachi
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.9Hapoel Hadera
expected goals
1.3Maccabi Kiryat Malachi
Over 1.5 goals
65%
Over 2.5 goals
37%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
Under 2.5 goals
63%
Under 3.5 goals
82%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
44%
Home team scores
59%
Away team scores
73%
Home team over 1.5 goals
22%
Away team over 1.5 goals
37%
Safer ways to back a side
Hapoel Hadera or draw
59%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi or draw
71%
Either team wins
70%
Hapoel Hadera, draw no bet
42%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi, draw no bet
58%
Hapoel Hadera +1.5
79%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi +1.5
91%
Hapoel Hadera or draw, 2+ goals
34%
Maccabi Kiryat Malachi or draw, 2+ goals
50%
The numbers behind it
| Hapoel Hadera | Maccabi Kiryat Malachi | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 2.1 |
| 0.6 | Conceded per game | 0.9 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 7 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.