Atlante FC
Atletico San Luis
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
79%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 39%chance Atletico San Luis win
- 2.5goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
35%Atlante FC
26%Draw
39%Atletico San Luis
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Atlante FC
expected goals
1.7Atletico San Luis
Over 1.5 goals
82%
Over 2.5 goals
59%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
Under 2.5 goals
41%
Under 3.5 goals
64%
Under 4.5 goals
81%
Both teams score
62%
Home team scores
75%
Away team scores
81%
Home team over 1.5 goals
40%
Away team over 1.5 goals
49%
Safer ways to back a side
Atlante FC or draw
61%
Atletico San Luis or draw
65%
Either team wins
74%
Atlante FC, draw no bet
47%
Atletico San Luis, draw no bet
53%
Atlante FC +1.5
77%
Atletico San Luis +1.5
86%
Atlante FC or draw, 2+ goals
46%
Atletico San Luis or draw, 2+ goals
56%
The numbers behind it
| Atlante FC | Atletico San Luis | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 1.4 |
| 1.5 | Conceded per game | 1.7 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 13 | Games this season | 13 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.