Torino
Monza
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
83%
sure
- 3.4goals expected in this match
- 47%chance Torino win
- 3.3goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.4 goals in this match.
Who wins?
47%Torino
25%Draw
28%Monza
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.9Torino
expected goals
1.5Monza
Over 1.5 goals
86%
Over 2.5 goals
66%
Over 3.5 goals
44%
Under 2.5 goals
34%
Under 3.5 goals
56%
Under 4.5 goals
74%
Both teams score
67%
Home team scores
86%
Away team scores
77%
Home team over 1.5 goals
58%
Away team over 1.5 goals
43%
Safer ways to back a side
Torino or draw
72%
Monza or draw
53%
Either team wins
75%
Torino, draw no bet
63%
Monza, draw no bet
37%
Torino +1.5
87%
Monza +1.5
72%
Torino or draw, 2+ goals
62%
Monza or draw, 2+ goals
44%
The numbers behind it
| Torino | Monza | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 1.9 |
| 1.3 | Conceded per game | 2.1 |
| 1.6 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 7 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.