Mornar
Mladost DG
Solid pick
Mornar win or draw, plus 2+ goals
On your slip: Home or draw & over 1.5 goals
77%
sure
- 3.5goals expected in this match
- 67%chance Mornar win
- 2.2goals a game these two score between them
Mornar are hard to beat at home and this match should have goals, about 3.5.
Who wins?
67%Mornar
20%Draw
13%Mladost DG
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.5Mornar
expected goals
1.0Mladost DG
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
69%
Over 3.5 goals
47%
Under 2.5 goals
31%
Under 3.5 goals
53%
Under 4.5 goals
72%
Both teams score
60%
Home team scores
92%
Away team scores
64%
Home team over 1.5 goals
71%
Away team over 1.5 goals
28%
Safer ways to back a side
Mornar or draw
87%
Mladost DG or draw
33%
Either team wins
80%
Mornar, draw no bet
83%
Mladost DG, draw no bet
17%
Mornar +1.5
93%
Mladost DG +1.5
52%
Mornar or draw, 2+ goals
77%
Mladost DG or draw, 2+ goals
25%
The numbers behind it
| Mornar | Mladost DG | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 0.9 |
| 1.0 | Conceded per game | 1.5 |
| 2.8 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 11 | Games this season | 11 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.