Akademiya Ontustik
Turan Turkistan
Solid pick
Turan Turkistan win or draw
On your slip: Away or draw
80%
sure
- 2.1goals expected in this match
- 51%chance Turan Turkistan win
- 3.6goals a game these two score between them
Turan Turkistan are the stronger side and should avoid defeat, even away from home.
Who wins?
22%Akademiya Ontustik
26%Draw
51%Turan Turkistan
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.6Akademiya Ontustik
expected goals
1.5Turan Turkistan
Over 1.5 goals
64%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
Under 2.5 goals
64%
Under 3.5 goals
83%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
36%
Home team scores
45%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
12%
Away team over 1.5 goals
45%
Safer ways to back a side
Akademiya Ontustik or draw
49%
Turan Turkistan or draw
78%
Either team wins
74%
Akademiya Ontustik, draw no bet
30%
Turan Turkistan, draw no bet
70%
Akademiya Ontustik +1.5
68%
Turan Turkistan +1.5
92%
Akademiya Ontustik or draw, 2+ goals
22%
Turan Turkistan or draw, 2+ goals
57%
The numbers behind it
| Akademiya Ontustik | Turan Turkistan | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.4 | Scored per game | 2.1 |
| 1.2 | Conceded per game | 0.9 |
| 0.6 | Scored, last 5 | 2.4 |
| 25 | Games this season | 25 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.