Ekibastuz
Taraz
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Taraz win
- 2.7goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.7 goals in this match.
Who wins?
30%Ekibastuz
26%Draw
43%Taraz
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.2Ekibastuz
expected goals
1.5Taraz
Over 1.5 goals
77%
Over 2.5 goals
52%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
Under 2.5 goals
48%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
Under 4.5 goals
86%
Both teams score
56%
Home team scores
70%
Away team scores
79%
Home team over 1.5 goals
34%
Away team over 1.5 goals
46%
Safer ways to back a side
Ekibastuz or draw
57%
Taraz or draw
70%
Either team wins
74%
Ekibastuz, draw no bet
41%
Taraz, draw no bet
59%
Ekibastuz +1.5
77%
Taraz +1.5
88%
Ekibastuz or draw, 2+ goals
42%
Taraz or draw, 2+ goals
55%
The numbers behind it
| Ekibastuz | Taraz | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 1.4 |
| 2.2 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 25 | Games this season | 25 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.