Nagoya Grampus
Cerezo Osaka
Solid pick
Nagoya Grampus win or draw, plus 2+ goals
On your slip: Home or draw & over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 3.3goals expected in this match
- 58%chance Nagoya Grampus win
- 2.1goals a game these two score between them
Nagoya Grampus are hard to beat at home and this match should have goals, about 3.3.
Who wins?
58%Nagoya Grampus
22%Draw
20%Cerezo Osaka
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.4Nagoya Grampus
expected goals
0.9Cerezo Osaka
Over 1.5 goals
85%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
Over 3.5 goals
42%
Under 2.5 goals
36%
Under 3.5 goals
58%
Under 4.5 goals
76%
Both teams score
56%
Home team scores
90%
Away team scores
62%
Home team over 1.5 goals
68%
Away team over 1.5 goals
25%
Safer ways to back a side
Nagoya Grampus or draw
80%
Cerezo Osaka or draw
42%
Either team wins
78%
Nagoya Grampus, draw no bet
74%
Cerezo Osaka, draw no bet
26%
Nagoya Grampus +1.5
93%
Cerezo Osaka +1.5
54%
Nagoya Grampus or draw, 2+ goals
75%
Cerezo Osaka or draw, 2+ goals
25%
The numbers behind it
| Nagoya Grampus | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Scored per game | 0.9 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 1.6 |
| 2.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 10 | Games this season | 10 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.