Rotherham United
Newport County AFC
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 46%chance Newport County AFC win
- 2.4goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.8 goals in this match.
Who wins?
27%Rotherham United
27%Draw
46%Newport County AFC
Goals
1.2Rotherham United
expected goals
1.6Newport County AFC
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
57%
Home team scores
70%
Away team scores
80%
Home team over 1.5 goals
34%
Away team over 1.5 goals
48%
Safer ways to back a side
Rotherham United or draw
54%
Newport County AFC or draw
73%
Either team wins
73%
Rotherham United, draw no bet
38%
Newport County AFC, draw no bet
62%
Rotherham United +1.5
76%
Newport County AFC +1.5
88%
Rotherham United or draw, 2+ goals
41%
Newport County AFC or draw, 2+ goals
57%
The numbers behind it
| Rotherham United | Newport County AFC | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 1.3 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 0.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.2 |
| 11 | Games this season | 11 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.