Dewa United
Persijap
Solid pick
Dewa United win
On your slip: Home win
81%
sure
- 4.0goals expected in this match
- 84%chance Dewa United win
- 2.4goals a game these two score between them
Dewa United are expected to outscore Persijap at home, roughly 3.2 goals to 0.7.
Who wins?
84%Dewa United
11%Draw
5%Persijap
Goals
3.2Dewa United
expected goals
0.7Persijap
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
Over 3.5 goals
56%
Under 2.5 goals
25%
Under 3.5 goals
44%
Under 4.5 goals
64%
Both teams score
51%
Home team scores
93%
Away team scores
52%
Home team over 1.5 goals
80%
Away team over 1.5 goals
17%
Safer ways to back a side
Dewa United or draw
93%
Persijap or draw
16%
Either team wins
88%
Dewa United, draw no bet
90%
Persijap, draw no bet
5%
Dewa United +1.5
93%
Persijap +1.5
32%
Dewa United or draw, 2+ goals
85%
Persijap or draw, 2+ goals
12%
The numbers behind it
| Dewa United | Persijap | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.0 | Scored per game | 0.4 |
| 1.2 | Conceded per game | 2.4 |
| 2.0 | Scored, last 5 | 0.4 |
| 5 | Games this season | 5 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.