Bayern Munich Women
Stuttgart
Solid pick
Bayern Munich Women win
On your slip: Home win
76%
sure
- 4.3goals expected in this match
- 79%chance Bayern Munich Women win
- 4.5goals a game these two score between them
Bayern Munich Women are expected to outscore Stuttgart at home, roughly 3.1 goals to 1.2.
Who wins?
79%Bayern Munich Women
12%Draw
8%Stuttgart
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
3.1Bayern Munich Women
expected goals
1.2Stuttgart
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
Over 3.5 goals
63%
Under 2.5 goals
19%
Under 3.5 goals
37%
Under 4.5 goals
56%
Both teams score
68%
Home team scores
93%
Away team scores
70%
Home team over 1.5 goals
80%
Away team over 1.5 goals
34%
Safer ways to back a side
Bayern Munich Women or draw
92%
Stuttgart or draw
21%
Either team wins
88%
Bayern Munich Women, draw no bet
90%
Stuttgart, draw no bet
10%
Bayern Munich Women +1.5
93%
Stuttgart +1.5
43%
Bayern Munich Women or draw, 2+ goals
84%
Stuttgart or draw, 2+ goals
22%
The numbers behind it
| Bayern Munich Women | Stuttgart | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.2 | Scored per game | 1.3 |
| 1.0 | Conceded per game | 2.0 |
| 2.6 | Scored, last 5 | 1.4 |
| 6 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.