Warriors
Kitchee
Solid pick
Warriors win (draw = money back)
On your slip: Home win, draw no bet
83%
sure
- 2.6goals expected in this match
- 61%chance Warriors win
- 5.4goals a game these two score between them
Warriors are the likelier winners at home, and a draw gives the stake back.
Who wins?
61%Warriors
25%Draw
15%Kitchee
Goals
1.8Warriors
expected goals
0.8Kitchee
Over 1.5 goals
75%
Over 2.5 goals
49%
Over 3.5 goals
27%
Under 2.5 goals
51%
Under 3.5 goals
73%
Under 4.5 goals
87%
Both teams score
47%
Home team scores
84%
Away team scores
55%
Home team over 1.5 goals
54%
Away team over 1.5 goals
19%
Safer ways to back a side
Warriors or draw
85%
Kitchee or draw
39%
Either team wins
75%
Warriors, draw no bet
80%
Kitchee, draw no bet
20%
Warriors +1.5
93%
Kitchee +1.5
64%
Warriors or draw, 2+ goals
65%
Kitchee or draw, 2+ goals
26%
The numbers behind it
| Warriors | Kitchee | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.6 | Scored per game | 2.8 |
| 0.2 | Conceded per game | 0.8 |
| 2.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.8 |
| 5 | Games this season | 5 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.