Bashkimi Kumanovo
Sileks
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
79%
sure
- 3.1goals expected in this match
- 49%chance Sileks win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.1 goals in this match.
Who wins?
27%Bashkimi Kumanovo
23%Draw
49%Sileks
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.5Bashkimi Kumanovo
expected goals
1.6Sileks
Over 1.5 goals
83%
Over 2.5 goals
61%
Over 3.5 goals
38%
Under 2.5 goals
39%
Under 3.5 goals
62%
Under 4.5 goals
79%
Both teams score
64%
Home team scores
79%
Away team scores
80%
Home team over 1.5 goals
46%
Away team over 1.5 goals
47%
Safer ways to back a side
Bashkimi Kumanovo or draw
51%
Sileks or draw
73%
Either team wins
77%
Bashkimi Kumanovo, draw no bet
36%
Sileks, draw no bet
64%
Bashkimi Kumanovo +1.5
80%
Sileks +1.5
82%
Bashkimi Kumanovo or draw, 2+ goals
51%
Sileks or draw, 2+ goals
53%
The numbers behind it
| Bashkimi Kumanovo | Sileks | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 2.9 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 0.6 |
| 9 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.