Tartu Kalev
Johvi Phoenix
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
84%
sure
- 3.7goals expected in this match
- 51%chance Tartu Kalev win
- 4.3goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.7 goals in this match.
Who wins?
51%Tartu Kalev
22%Draw
27%Johvi Phoenix
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
2.2Tartu Kalev
expected goals
1.5Johvi Phoenix
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
71%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
Under 2.5 goals
29%
Under 3.5 goals
50%
Under 4.5 goals
69%
Both teams score
69%
Home team scores
89%
Away team scores
77%
Home team over 1.5 goals
65%
Away team over 1.5 goals
43%
Safer ways to back a side
Tartu Kalev or draw
73%
Johvi Phoenix or draw
49%
Either team wins
78%
Tartu Kalev, draw no bet
65%
Johvi Phoenix, draw no bet
35%
Tartu Kalev +1.5
89%
Johvi Phoenix +1.5
67%
Tartu Kalev or draw, 2+ goals
67%
Johvi Phoenix or draw, 2+ goals
40%
The numbers behind it
| Tartu Kalev | Johvi Phoenix | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.2 | Scored per game | 2.2 |
| 2.0 | Conceded per game | 2.3 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 32 | Games this season | 32 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.