Gremio
Cruzeiro
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
80%
sure
- 3.2goals expected in this match
- 40%chance Gremio win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.2 goals in this match.
Who wins?
40%Gremio
26%Draw
34%Cruzeiro
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.8Gremio
expected goals
1.5Cruzeiro
Over 1.5 goals
84%
Over 2.5 goals
63%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
Under 2.5 goals
37%
Under 3.5 goals
60%
Under 4.5 goals
78%
Both teams score
65%
Home team scores
83%
Away team scores
77%
Home team over 1.5 goals
53%
Away team over 1.5 goals
43%
Safer ways to back a side
Gremio or draw
66%
Cruzeiro or draw
60%
Either team wins
74%
Gremio, draw no bet
54%
Cruzeiro, draw no bet
46%
Gremio +1.5
85%
Cruzeiro +1.5
76%
Gremio or draw, 2+ goals
58%
Cruzeiro or draw, 2+ goals
46%
The numbers behind it
| Gremio | Cruzeiro | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Scored per game | 1.5 |
| 1.3 | Conceded per game | 1.5 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 30 | Games this season | 30 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.