Bournemouth
Sunderland
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
83%
sure
- 3.5goals expected in this match
- 45%chance Bournemouth win
- 2.2goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.4 goals in this match.
Who wins?
45%Bournemouth
25%Draw
29%Sunderland
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.9Bournemouth
expected goals
1.5Sunderland
Over 1.5 goals
87%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
Over 3.5 goals
45%
Under 2.5 goals
33%
Under 3.5 goals
55%
Under 4.5 goals
74%
Both teams score
68%
Home team scores
85%
Away team scores
79%
Home team over 1.5 goals
57%
Away team over 1.5 goals
45%
Safer ways to back a side
Bournemouth or draw
71%
Sunderland or draw
55%
Either team wins
75%
Bournemouth, draw no bet
61%
Sunderland, draw no bet
39%
Bournemouth +1.5
85%
Sunderland +1.5
74%
Bournemouth or draw, 2+ goals
60%
Sunderland or draw, 2+ goals
46%
The numbers behind it
| Bournemouth | Sunderland | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Scored per game | 1.0 |
| 2.2 | Conceded per game | 2.0 |
| 1.6 | Scored, last 5 | 1.2 |
| 6 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.