Lech Poznań Women
Pogon Szczecin Women
Solid pick
Pogon Szczecin Women win
On your slip: Away win
83%
sure
- 4.5goals expected in this match
- 83%chance Pogon Szczecin Women win
- 3.6goals a game these two score between them
Pogon Szczecin Women are expected to outscore Lech Poznań Women even away from home, roughly 3.8 goals to 0.7.
Who wins?
6%Lech Poznań Women
11%Draw
83%Pogon Szczecin Women
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.7Lech Poznań Women
expected goals
3.8Pogon Szczecin Women
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
Over 3.5 goals
66%
Under 2.5 goals
17%
Under 3.5 goals
34%
Under 4.5 goals
53%
Both teams score
51%
Home team scores
52%
Away team scores
88%
Home team over 1.5 goals
17%
Away team over 1.5 goals
78%
Safer ways to back a side
Lech Poznań Women or draw
17%
Pogon Szczecin Women or draw
90%
Either team wins
88%
Lech Poznań Women, draw no bet
7%
Pogon Szczecin Women, draw no bet
88%
Lech Poznań Women +1.5
24%
Pogon Szczecin Women +1.5
92%
Lech Poznań Women or draw, 2+ goals
9%
Pogon Szczecin Women or draw, 2+ goals
83%
The numbers behind it
| Lech Poznań Women | Pogon Szczecin Women | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 2.3 |
| 2.8 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 2.6 |
| 6 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.