Gimpo Citizen
Paju Citizen
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
79%
sure
- 2.0goals expected in this match
- 37%chance Paju Citizen win
- 2.2goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.0 goals.
Who wins?
33%Gimpo Citizen
30%Draw
37%Paju Citizen
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.8Gimpo Citizen
expected goals
1.2Paju Citizen
Over 1.5 goals
61%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
Over 3.5 goals
15%
Under 2.5 goals
67%
Under 3.5 goals
85%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
40%
Home team scores
54%
Away team scores
71%
Home team over 1.5 goals
18%
Away team over 1.5 goals
35%
Safer ways to back a side
Gimpo Citizen or draw
63%
Paju Citizen or draw
67%
Either team wins
70%
Gimpo Citizen, draw no bet
47%
Paju Citizen, draw no bet
53%
Gimpo Citizen +1.5
79%
Paju Citizen +1.5
92%
Gimpo Citizen or draw, 2+ goals
30%
Paju Citizen or draw, 2+ goals
48%
The numbers behind it
| Gimpo Citizen | Paju Citizen | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Scored per game | 1.0 |
| 1.2 | Conceded per game | 1.1 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 0.8 |
| 26 | Games this season | 26 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.