Lille
Stade Brestois 29
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
75%
sure
- 2.8goals expected in this match
- 47%chance Lille win
- 3.5goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 2.8 goals in this match.
Who wins?
47%Lille
26%Draw
27%Stade Brestois 29
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Lille
expected goals
1.2Stade Brestois 29
Over 1.5 goals
78%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Over 3.5 goals
31%
Under 2.5 goals
47%
Under 3.5 goals
69%
Under 4.5 goals
85%
Both teams score
57%
Home team scores
80%
Away team scores
70%
Home team over 1.5 goals
47%
Away team over 1.5 goals
34%
Safer ways to back a side
Lille or draw
73%
Stade Brestois 29 or draw
53%
Either team wins
74%
Lille, draw no bet
64%
Stade Brestois 29, draw no bet
36%
Lille +1.5
88%
Stade Brestois 29 +1.5
76%
Lille or draw, 2+ goals
56%
Stade Brestois 29 or draw, 2+ goals
42%
The numbers behind it
| Lille | Stade Brestois 29 | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | Scored per game | 2.0 |
| 0.7 | Conceded per game | 1.5 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 6 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.