Brentford
Liverpool
Solid pick
Brentford score
On your slip: Home team scores
78%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 45%chance Brentford win
- 3.2goals a game these two score between them
Brentford average plenty of goals at home and face a defence that concedes: about 1.5 expected.
Who wins?
45%Brentford
27%Draw
27%Liverpool
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.5Brentford
expected goals
1.0Liverpool
Over 1.5 goals
73%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
Under 2.5 goals
54%
Under 3.5 goals
75%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
51%
Home team scores
78%
Away team scores
63%
Home team over 1.5 goals
45%
Away team over 1.5 goals
27%
Safer ways to back a side
Brentford or draw
73%
Liverpool or draw
55%
Either team wins
73%
Brentford, draw no bet
62%
Liverpool, draw no bet
38%
Brentford +1.5
91%
Liverpool +1.5
75%
Brentford or draw, 2+ goals
56%
Liverpool or draw, 2+ goals
36%
The numbers behind it
| Brentford | Liverpool | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.0 | Scored per game | 1.2 |
| 1.0 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 2.0 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 6 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.