Karbala
Gharraf
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
76%
sure
- 2.1goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Karbala win
- 1.1goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.1 goals.
Who wins?
43%Karbala
31%Draw
26%Gharraf
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.3Karbala
expected goals
0.7Gharraf
Over 1.5 goals
63%
Over 2.5 goals
34%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
Under 2.5 goals
66%
Under 3.5 goals
84%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
40%
Home team scores
74%
Away team scores
53%
Home team over 1.5 goals
39%
Away team over 1.5 goals
17%
Safer ways to back a side
Karbala or draw
74%
Gharraf or draw
57%
Either team wins
69%
Karbala, draw no bet
62%
Gharraf, draw no bet
38%
Karbala +1.5
93%
Gharraf +1.5
76%
Karbala or draw, 2+ goals
51%
Gharraf or draw, 2+ goals
29%
The numbers behind it
| Karbala | Gharraf | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.7 | Scored per game | 0.4 |
| 1.7 | Conceded per game | 1.3 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 0.4 |
| 9 | Games this season | 9 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.