Gomora United FC
Cape Town City
Solid pick
Cape Town City win or draw
On your slip: Away or draw
76%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 46%chance Cape Town City win
- 2.8goals a game these two score between them
Cape Town City are the stronger side and should avoid defeat, even away from home.
Who wins?
25%Gomora United FC
28%Draw
46%Cape Town City
Goals
1.0Gomora United FC
expected goals
1.5Cape Town City
Over 1.5 goals
73%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
Under 2.5 goals
54%
Under 3.5 goals
75%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
51%
Home team scores
65%
Away team scores
77%
Home team over 1.5 goals
28%
Away team over 1.5 goals
44%
Safer ways to back a side
Gomora United FC or draw
54%
Cape Town City or draw
75%
Either team wins
72%
Gomora United FC, draw no bet
35%
Cape Town City, draw no bet
65%
Gomora United FC +1.5
76%
Cape Town City +1.5
90%
Gomora United FC or draw, 2+ goals
37%
Cape Town City or draw, 2+ goals
55%
The numbers behind it
| Gomora United FC | Cape Town City | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 1.5 |
| 1.2 | Conceded per game | 0.8 |
| 1.2 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 6 | Games this season | 6 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.