Barranquilla
Tigres FC
Solid pick
3 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 3.5 goals
76%
sure
- 2.1goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Tigres FC win
- 2.2goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 2.2 goals.
Who wins?
26%Barranquilla
30%Draw
43%Tigres FC
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
0.8Barranquilla
expected goals
1.3Tigres FC
Over 1.5 goals
65%
Over 2.5 goals
37%
Over 3.5 goals
17%
Under 2.5 goals
63%
Under 3.5 goals
83%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
43%
Home team scores
56%
Away team scores
74%
Home team over 1.5 goals
20%
Away team over 1.5 goals
38%
Safer ways to back a side
Barranquilla or draw
57%
Tigres FC or draw
74%
Either team wins
70%
Barranquilla, draw no bet
38%
Tigres FC, draw no bet
62%
Barranquilla +1.5
77%
Tigres FC +1.5
92%
Barranquilla or draw, 2+ goals
32%
Tigres FC or draw, 2+ goals
51%
The numbers behind it
| Barranquilla | Tigres FC | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.2 | Scored per game | 1.0 |
| 1.3 | Conceded per game | 0.8 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.2 |
| 33 | Games this season | 33 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.