Envigado
Real Santander
Solid pick
2 goals or fewer
On your slip: Under 2.5 goals
75%
sure
- 1.7goals expected in this match
- 62%chance Envigado win
- 2.2goals a game these two score between them
Two tight defences and modest attacks point to a low-scoring game, about 1.7 goals.
Who wins?
62%Envigado
27%Draw
11%Real Santander
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.4Envigado
expected goals
0.3Real Santander
Over 1.5 goals
51%
Over 2.5 goals
24%
Over 3.5 goals
9%
Under 2.5 goals
76%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
Under 4.5 goals
93%
Both teams score
20%
Home team scores
75%
Away team scores
25%
Home team over 1.5 goals
41%
Away team over 1.5 goals
3%
Safer ways to back a side
Envigado or draw
89%
Real Santander or draw
38%
Either team wins
73%
Envigado, draw no bet
86%
Real Santander, draw no bet
14%
Envigado +1.5
93%
Real Santander +1.5
66%
Envigado or draw, 2+ goals
49%
Real Santander or draw, 2+ goals
11%
The numbers behind it
| Envigado | Real Santander | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.3 | Scored per game | 0.9 |
| 0.9 | Conceded per game | 1.5 |
| 1.4 | Scored, last 5 | 0.6 |
| 35 | Games this season | 27 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.