Malisheva
Prishtina
Solid pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
79%
sure
- 3.0goals expected in this match
- 38%chance Prishtina win
- 5.1goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.0 goals in this match.
Who wins?
36%Malisheva
26%Draw
38%Prishtina
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.3Malisheva
expected goals
1.7Prishtina
Over 1.5 goals
82%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
Under 2.5 goals
42%
Under 3.5 goals
64%
Under 4.5 goals
81%
Both teams score
61%
Home team scores
73%
Away team scores
82%
Home team over 1.5 goals
38%
Away team over 1.5 goals
51%
Safer ways to back a side
Malisheva or draw
62%
Prishtina or draw
64%
Either team wins
74%
Malisheva, draw no bet
48%
Prishtina, draw no bet
52%
Malisheva +1.5
75%
Prishtina +1.5
87%
Malisheva or draw, 2+ goals
43%
Prishtina or draw, 2+ goals
58%
The numbers behind it
| Malisheva | Prishtina | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | Scored per game | 2.6 |
| 0.8 | Conceded per game | 0.6 |
| 2.0 | Scored, last 5 | 2.0 |
| 8 | Games this season | 7 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.