Chapecoense
Athletico Paranaense
Strong pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
86%
sure
- 4.1goals expected in this match
- 54%chance Athletico Paranaense win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 4.1 goals in this match.
Who wins?
23%Chapecoense
22%Draw
54%Athletico Paranaense
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Chapecoense
expected goals
2.5Athletico Paranaense
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
77%
Over 3.5 goals
58%
Under 2.5 goals
23%
Under 3.5 goals
42%
Under 4.5 goals
62%
Both teams score
73%
Home team scores
79%
Away team scores
88%
Home team over 1.5 goals
46%
Away team over 1.5 goals
72%
Safer ways to back a side
Chapecoense or draw
46%
Athletico Paranaense or draw
77%
Either team wins
78%
Chapecoense, draw no bet
30%
Athletico Paranaense, draw no bet
70%
Chapecoense +1.5
62%
Athletico Paranaense +1.5
90%
Chapecoense or draw, 2+ goals
38%
Athletico Paranaense or draw, 2+ goals
72%
The numbers behind it
| Chapecoense | Athletico Paranaense | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 2.0 | Conceded per game | 1.2 |
| 1.0 | Scored, last 5 | 2.2 |
| 28 | Games this season | 29 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.