Torino
Udinese
Strong pick
2+ goals
On your slip: Over 1.5 goals
86%
sure
- 3.8goals expected in this match
- 43%chance Udinese win
- 2.6goals a game these two score between them
Both sides' scoring and conceding rates point to about 3.8 goals in this match.
Who wins?
32%Torino
25%Draw
43%Udinese
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.6Torino
expected goals
2.2Udinese
Over 1.5 goals
88%
Over 2.5 goals
73%
Over 3.5 goals
52%
Under 2.5 goals
27%
Under 3.5 goals
48%
Under 4.5 goals
67%
Both teams score
71%
Home team scores
80%
Away team scores
88%
Home team over 1.5 goals
47%
Away team over 1.5 goals
64%
Safer ways to back a side
Torino or draw
57%
Udinese or draw
68%
Either team wins
75%
Torino, draw no bet
42%
Udinese, draw no bet
58%
Torino +1.5
69%
Udinese +1.5
87%
Torino or draw, 2+ goals
44%
Udinese or draw, 2+ goals
65%
The numbers behind it
| Torino | Udinese | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.0 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 1.6 | Conceded per game | 2.2 |
| 0.8 | Scored, last 5 | 1.4 |
| 5 | Games this season | 5 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.