Norway Women
Romania Women
Banker pick
Romania Women don't lose by 2+
On your slip: Away +1.5 handicap
91%
sure
- 2.5goals expected in this match
- 48%chance Norway Women win
- 3.5goals a game these two score between them
Romania Women should keep this close; Norway Women are expected to score only about 1.0.
Who wins?
48%Norway Women
21%Draw
31%Romania Women
Blends our model with a second, independent prediction model.
Goals
1.0Norway Women
expected goals
1.5Romania Women
Over 1.5 goals
73%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
Over 3.5 goals
24%
Under 2.5 goals
54%
Under 3.5 goals
76%
Under 4.5 goals
89%
Both teams score
51%
Home team scores
64%
Away team scores
78%
Home team over 1.5 goals
27%
Away team over 1.5 goals
44%
Safer ways to back a side
Norway Women or draw
69%
Romania Women or draw
52%
Either team wins
79%
Norway Women, draw no bet
60%
Romania Women, draw no bet
40%
Norway Women +1.5
76%
Romania Women +1.5
91%
Norway Women or draw, 2+ goals
37%
Romania Women or draw, 2+ goals
55%
The numbers behind it
| Norway Women | Romania Women | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.9 | Scored per game | 1.6 |
| 1.3 | Conceded per game | 0.4 |
| 2.4 | Scored, last 5 | 1.6 |
| 7 | Games this season | 5 |
These numbers come from each team's scoring record, home advantage and recent form. They're estimates, not guarantees.